IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
TUESDAY, APRIL 25, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
World Series Information
:: 2016 WS Results



2016 IBC Baseball World Series Final Results

18 - Under Premier

18 - Under Elite

 16 - Under Premier

16 - Under Elite

 MVP - Kasey Kalich - BV Renegades  MVP - Justin Eckhardt - BV Renegades   MVP - Chase Campolong - CW Gators 2018  MVP - Clayton Anderson - North Columbus Elite 
 OFF Player - Joey Orsak - BV Renegades  OFF Player - Jake Fuller - BV Renegades  OFF Player - Lake Fisher - Dunedin Panthers  OFF Player - Cole Pirko - North Columbus Elite
 DEF Player - TOPS Pitching Staff  DEF Player - Aaron Gonzales - Lake Area Dodgers  Def Player - Noah Luke - CW Gators 2018  DEF Player - Jayden D'Francisco - SS Old Hickory
 Taylor Broadway - BV Renegades  Drew Fannin - BV Renegades  Dalton Raeckers - CW Gators 2018  Marcus Tyler - North Columbus Elite
 Jarred Zumwalt - BV Renegades  Ty Boedeker - BV Renegades  Orlando Arevalo - CW Gators 2018  Riley Cahal - north Columbus Elite
 Jermaine White - TOPS 2017  Dennis Engelmann - BV Renegades  Bailey McFatridge - CW Gators 2018  Reid Vansky - North Columbus Elite
 Chandler Jozwialt - BV Renegades  Mitch Manduzzi - Lake Area Dodgers  Rolando Linares - CW Gators 2018  Wyatt Rogers - SS Old Hickory
 Freddy Tarnok - TOPS 2017  Nick Powell Lake Area Dodgers  Robert Belasquez - Schaumburg Seminole   Luke Lenhart - SS Old Hickory
 Javier Rosario - TOPS 2017  Trever McDonald Lake Area Dodgers  Tyler Vogel - Dunedin Panthers  Josh Denig - SS old Hickory
 Caleb Underwood - BTL Hornets  Alex Nuovo - East Cobb Dodgers  Aiden Gallegos - Dunedin Panthers  Alejandro Rosario - NLCP
 Tanner Holland - BTL Hornets  Henry Lefer - Tampa Crush  Danny Clancy - Dunedin Panthers  David Melendez - Team Oppo 16U
 Brock Weirather - Lakeland Legends  Tanner Alvarado - Tampa Crush  Jessie O'Rorke - Carrollwood Gators 2019  Thomas Delfel - Team Oppo 16U
 Luis Guerrero - Lakeland Legends  Americal - Ray Sass  Matt Roberts - Carrollwood Gators 2019  Jason Bone - Lakeland Legends
 Joey Pina - Citius Warriors  John Bauza - JOBA Sports  Pat Mills - Indiana Eagles Blue  Jay Kiefer - Lakeland Legends 14U
 Kenny Brush - Stance Doctor Warriors  Kenneth Hartzfield - East Cobb Dodgers  Logan Conklin - Indiana Eagles Blue  Wil Valenti - Kangaroo Court
 Marcus Gonzalez - Team Oppo 2017    Cody Wagoner - Bullets Baseball  Jason Omiela - Suncoast Select Royal
 Alex Morales - Carrollwood Gators 18U    Joe Canegatti - Lakeland Legends  Tyler Isreal - East Cobb Dodgers
 Brett Wisely - Fort Carolina Indianas    Devin Henwood - Team Oppo 2019  
 Jarrett Joiner - Bullets Baseball    Conner Wagoner - Indiana Eagles Orange  
 Joe Eischen - Carrollwood Gators    Andrew Flanagan - Tampa Terror  
 Zach Gelfi - Team Oppo 18U    Camden Russell - TBSA Patriots  
 Bryan Larsen - Schaumburg Seminoles    Zach Ferris - Schaumburg Seminoles  
      Jacob Prigmore - Brazos Valley Renegades  


























© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.