IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
World Series Information



 

 

 

2017 IBC World Series Champions and Awards

 

Top three Players of the World Series
Center - MVP - Cameron Carter - Renegades
Left - BOP - Luke Mann - Naturals
Right - BDP - Joey Orsek - Renegades

Top three Players of the World Series
Center - MVP - Cooper Gordon - Prospects
Left - BOP - Brandon Williams - Renegades
Right - BDP - Johnny Kraewitz - Prospects

Top three Players of the World Series
Center - MVP - Troy Gonzalez - Storm
Left - BOP - Mike Omulentz - Terror
Right - BDP - Corey Mason - Storm

18 - Under Premier Division 

16 - Under Premier Division 

18 - Under Elite Division 

 

Champions - Brazos Valley Renegades

Champions - Texas Prospects

Champions - Tampa Storm

 

Brazos Valley Renegades
MVP - Best Defense Player - ATT Picks
MVP - Cameron Carter       BDP - Joey Orsek 
ATT - Dennis Engleman, Dayden Lane, Kadlin Mikulik

Texas Prospects 
MVP - Best Defense Player - ATT
MVP - Cooper Gordon  BDP - Johnny Kraewitz
ATT - Easton Blackstone, Blake Hubbard, Michael Dotson

Tampa Storm
MVP - Best Defense Player - ATT 
MVP - Troy Gonzalez    BDP - Corey Mason
ATT - Troy Gonzalez, Kevin Kroll, Reece Black

2nd Place - St Louis Naturals

2nd Place - Brazos Valley Renegades

2nd Place - Tampa Terror

   

 St Louis Naturals
Best Offense Player - ATT
BOP - Luke Mann
ATT - Luke Mann, Andrew Keck, Jake Hoffman

 Brazos Valley Renegades
Best Offense Player - ATT
BOP - Brandon Williams
ATT - Johnny Castillo, Kit Cawley, Landon Durdin
 Tampa Terror
Best Offense Player - ATT
BOP - Mike Omulentz
ATT - Andrew Redroff, Cooper Nelson, Mac Grant
   
 3rd Place Carrollwood Gators
ATT - Matt Adams and Sean Murtha
 3rd Place Ostingers Baseball
ATT - Austin Johnson and Kyle Merkle
 3rd Place North Columbus Elite
ATT - Paul Faulk and Justice Freeman
   

 4th Place Texas Prospects
ATT - Tanner Roach and Jaxon Covington

 4th Place Florida Stinrgays
ATT - Byrant Mossman and Anthony Capri
 4th Place Central Florida Cubs
Nick Dimicel and Paul Sustachek
     
5th Place Indiana Eagles
ATT - Tysen Lipslomb, Alex Jamieson and Nick Busche
5th Place Lake Area Dodgers
ATT - Matt Scallx and Noah Saxzork 
 5th Place - Carrollwood Gators 2019
ATT - Nick Jennings
     
 6th Place Seattle Bombers
ATT - Brett Otterson and Charlie Wright
 6th Place Great White Sharks
ATT - Nick Berryman and Jacob Wilson
 6th Place - Schaumberg Seminoles
ATT - Tyler Robinson
     
 7th Place BTL Hornets
ATT - Drake Seetin and Dylan
   7th Place - Seattle Bombers
ATT - Austin Scwab
     
 8th Place Brazos Valley Renegades
ATT - Hudson Oliver and Chris Burns
   8th Place - Carrollwood Gators 2020
ATT - Ryan Lowder
     
 9th Place Outsiders Baseball
ATT - Gunnar Pullins
   9th Place - Toxic Baseball
ATT - John Jackson
     
 10th Place Lakeland Legends
ATT - Brock Wierather
  10th Place - Tampa Terror
ATT - Thomas Werner and Ryan Maxam 
     
 11th Place East Cobb Dodgers
ATT - Jack Schad
   11th Place - Lakeland Legends 15U
ATT - Austin Vakiner
     
 12th Place Schaumberg Seminoles
ATT - Jake Smith
   12th Place - Lakeland Legends
ATT - Carson Spradlin and Zach Gilbertson
   
     13th Place - Caveman Baseball
ATT - Douglas Long
     
     14th Place - Tampa Owlz
ATT - Matt Dressander
     
     15th Place - Lakeland Legends 14U
ATT - Dustin Lechenworth

 

 

   



Check this incredible world of health.

© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.