IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
FRIDAY, APRIL 18, 2014
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
TEAM IBC - National Team
World Series Information



   12 – UNDER DIVISION

Champions - Sidewinders

2nd Place - Xplosion Baseball

3rd Place - Tampa Terrors

4th Place - White Wings Baseball

5th Place - Safety Harbor Hawks

6th Place - Tampa Bay Stealth

All Tournament Team

MVP - Tyler Leonard - Sidewinder
Defensive Player - Mark Ballaro - Xplosion Baseball
Offensive Player - Dylan Busby - Sidewinders

Tyson Albert - Sidewinders
Brandon Elmy - Sidewinders
Dylan Busby - Sidewinders
Zachany McMullen - Sidewinders
Tyler Leonard - Sidewinders
Matt Lasky - Xplosion Baseball
Matt Rieger - Xplosion Baseball
Will Burger - Xplosion Baseball
Anthony Amoroso - Xplosion Baseball
Brandon Hamilton - Tampa Terror
Jack Syron - Tampa Terror
Kyle Johnson -Tampa Terror
Abi Jimenez - White Wings Baseball
Matt Schaeffer - White Wings Baseball
Charlie Skantze - Safety Harbor Hawks
Jed Saenz - Safety Harbor Hawks

  

    13 – UNDER DIVISION

Champions - North Texas Elite 

2ND Place - St Pete Hurricanes

3rd Place - Tampa Armour

4th Place -   Orland Park Spark 

5th Place - Tampa Bandits

6th Place - Lakewood Legends

7th Place - White Wings Baseball

8th Place - Tampa Terror

All Tournament Team

MVP - McKenzie Morgan - North Texas Elite
Offensive Player - Kenny Hill - North Texas Elite
Defensive Player - Nico Strimer - North Texas Elite

Conner McGuire - North Texas Elite
Cameron Sweenny - North Texas Elite
Austin Griffin - North Texas Elite
Taylor Becema - North Texas Elite
Derreck Woodcock - North Texas Elite
Josh Mollet - Tampa Armour
Adrian Chacon - Tampa Armour
Victor Pelligrino - Tampa Armour
Nick Mikoff - Orland Park Sparks
Ryan Fitzgerald - Orland Park Sparks
Brandon Hawkins - Tampa Bandits
Cody Beckman - Tampa Bandits
Nick Mason - White Wings Baseball
Tyler Dauphinee - Lakewood Legends
     

 

        14 - Under Division 

Champions - Cincinnati Spikes

2nd Place - Cyclones Baseball

3nd Place - Gulf Coast Surge

4th Place - College Station Stallions

5th Place - Missouri Crush

6th Place - Homer Heat

7th Place - St Pete Hurricanes

8th Place - St Louis Heaters

All Tournament Team

MVP - Health Stricker - Cincinnati Spikes
Defensive Player - Ryan Valdes - Cyclones Baseball
Offensive Player - Dominique Marshall - Cincinnati Spikes

Connor Ferguson - Cincinnati Spikes
Trevor Cunningham - Cincinnati Spikes
Ryan Lefevers - Cincinnati Spikes
Evan Hock - Cyclones Baseball
Connor O'Brien - Cyclones Baseball
Justin Disanto - Cyclones Baseball
Cody Brown - Gulf Coast Surge
Jordan Skog - Gulf Coast Surge
Riley Ferrell - College Station Stallions
Colby Turton - College Station Stallions
Ricky Hermosillo - Homer Heat
Garrett Hedges - Missouri Crush
Bill Gahn - St Louis Heaters
Zack Johnson - St Pete Hurricanes

  16-Under Division

Champions - West Coast Outlaws

2nd Place- Bullets Baseball
 
3rd Place - Cyclones Baseball
 
4th Place - Dayton Dodgers
 
5th Place - Tampa Tigers

6th Place - Next Generation
 
7th Place - Team IBC Navy

8th Place - Team IBC Grey

All Tournament Team

 MVP - Zack Powers - Outlaws
Defensive Player - Tyler Griffen - Outlaws
Offensive Player - Rubin Garcia
Timmy Lamaroux - Outlaws
Alex Cabbellero - Outlaws
Chris Newcomb - Outlaws
Rock Shoulders - Outlaws
Cam Ellis - Bullets Baseball
Josh Spano - Bullets Baseball
John Kolaf - Bullets Baseball
Zac Gordon - Cyclones Baseball
Morgan Cowan - Cyclones Baseball
Brian Johnson - Cyclones Baseball
Jimmy Robbins - Tampa Tigers
David Calkins - Dayton Dodgers
Nate Adams - Dayton Dodgers

     18 - Under Divsion

CHAMPIONS - WEST COAST WAVE

2ND PLACE - TEAM IBC NAVY

3RD PLACE - ROCKETS BASEBALL

4TH PLACE - TEAM XTREME

5TH PLACE - TEXAS PROSPECTS

6TH PLACE - J - RAYS

7TH PLACE - BASEBALL HEAVEN

8TH PLACE - J C HORNETS

All-Tournament Team

MVP - Brooks Biesher - West Coast Wave
Defensive Player - Brady Anderson - West Coast Wave
Offensive Player - Frankie Rawdow - Team IBC Navy
Brooks Biesher - West Coast Wave
Brady Anderson - West Coast Wave
Jake Sutton - West Coast Wave
Danny Schiller - West Coast Wave
Mike Shrieve - West Coast Wave
Chris Atamanchuk -Team IBC Navy
Frankie Rawdow - Team IBC Navy
Cory Topa - Team IBC Navy
Derrick Hudgins - Team IBC Navy
Kyle Campbell - Team IBC Navy
CJ White - Rockets Baseball
Brook James - Rockets Baseball
Kyle Moeder - Rockets Baseball
Ethan Maskolunis - Rockets Baseball
David Richardson - Team Xtreme
Jason Williams - Team Xtreme
John Rodriguez - Team Xtreme
Mason Denson - Texas Prospects
Justin Jenkins - Texas Prospects
Michael Morin - J C Hornets
Nick Feighner - J C Hornets
Ramon Gotay - Jay Rays
Carson Fulmer - Team IBC Grey
Ryan Bresnahan - Baseball  Heaven





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.