IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 23, 2014
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
TEAM IBC - National Team
World Series Information



                 2010 IBC Baseball World Series

                           13 – Under Division

1st Place -  Hit & Run Baseball

2nd Place - Southeast Baseball

3rd Place -  Cincinnati Stix National

4th Place -  Bullets Baseball Black

5th Place - Tampa Tarpons

6th Place - Tampa Legends

 

IBC Skills Contest Winners

Home Run Derby Winner - Parker Sedwick    3 - Tampa Tarpons

Radar Speed Throwing - Parker Sedwick  74 - Tampa Tarpons

60 yd Dash - Britton Araujo   7.00 - Hit & Run Baseball

IBC World Series All-Tournament Team

MVP - Jesse Lapore - Hit & Run Baseball

Best Defensive Player - Harry Keslar - Hit & Run Baseball 
Best Offensive Player - Troy Bacon - Southeast Baseball

Tyler Hawks  -  Hit & Run Baseball
Trevor Mattews  -  Hit & Run Baseball

Chris Chiger  -  Hit & Run Baseball
Brian Auerbach -  Hit & Run Baseball
Chris Whidden -  Southeast Baseball
Jonathon Diaz -  Southeast Baseball
Brandt Burrows  -  Southeast Baseball
Dean Looney  -  Southeast Baseball
Andrew Bitter - Cincinnati Stix
Mitchell Meece - Cincinnati Stix
Byran Soth - Cincinnati Stix
Andrew Mink -  Bullets Baseball Black
Keaton Bruce -Bullets Baseball Black
Tommy Craparo - Tampa Tarpons
Reeves Martin - Tampa Legends


16 – Under Division

1st Place - Team Sportsworx

2nd Place - Bullets Baseball

3rd Place - Cincinnati Bulldogs

4th Place - Carrollwood Gators

5th Place - St Pete Stars

6th Place - Clearwater Bulls

IBC Skills Contest Winners

60 YD Dash -   Kyle Nowlin - 6.75 Cincinnati Bulldogs
                           Cole Miklavcic - 6.80 Bulls Baseball
                                                  
R
adar Speed Throwing - Kyle Nowlin - 82 Cincinnati Bulldogs 

All - Tournament Team

MVP - Vince Miniet - Team Sportsworx
BOP - Stefan Leal - Team Sportsworx
BDP - Sam Machonis - Bullets Baseball

Brendon Gluch - Cougars BB
Tony Webster - Extreme Baseball
Brett Morales - Carrolwood Gators
Kevin Rodriguez - Carrolwood Gators
Kyle Nowlin - Cincinatti Bulldogs
Nick Phillips - Cinncinatti Bulldogs
Will Schreckenhofer - Cincinnatti Bulldogs
Juan Bracamonte - St Pete Stars
Chris Williams - Bullets Baseball
TJ Peterson - Bullets Baseball
Mick Kuhn -  Bullets Baseball
Andres Leal- Team Sportsworx
Vic Pellegrino - Team Sportsworx
Kevin O'Brien - Team Sportsworx

                           18 - Under Division

Premier Division

1st Place - Texas Prospects - TX

2nd Place - J C Hornets 18's - KS

3rd Place - B H Angels Gold - FL

4th Place - B H Angels Black - FL

5th Place - Strike Zone Rays - AL

6th Place - Indiana Eagles - IN

IBC Skills Contest Winners

60 YD Dash - Anthony Durant - 6.8 - Strike Zone Rays
                         Tremayne Hamon - 6.84 - Strike Zone Rays                          
                          Micheal Schlicht - 6.85 - J C Hornets 18's

Radar Speed Throwing - Wilson Adams - 85 Strike Zone Rays
                                               Anthony Durant - 84 Strike Zone Rays

All - Tournament Team

MVP - Nick Rumbelow - Texas Prospects
BOP - Justin Copeland - Texas Prospects
BDP - Danny Sader - J C Hornets 18's

Conner Lloyd - Texas Prospects
Beau Bayliss - Texas Prospects
Ryan Bell - Texas Prospects
Jake Thompson - J C Hornets 18's
Kyle McCulloch - J C Hornets 18's
Nick Feighner- J C Hornets 18's
Jason Smith - B H Angels Gold
Kyle Madill - B H Angels Gold
Jose Hernandez - B H Angels Gold
Ethan Smith - B H Angels Black
Rene Negrete - B H Angels Black
Christian Leffler - Indiana Eagles 18's
Alex McCartney - Indiana Eagles 18's
Blake Floyd - Strike Zone Rays
Anthony Durrant - Strike Zone Rays

Elite Division

1st Place - Tampa Crush - FL
 
2nd Place - Celtics Baseball - FL

 3rd Place  - Rawlings Baseball - FL

 4th Place - Newark Rebels - NJ

 5th Place - East Lake Tigers - FL

 6th Place - St Pete Bombers - FL

IBC Skills Contest

60 YD Dash - Durant - 6.8 - Strike Zone Rays
                         Tremayne Hamon - 6.84 - Strike Zone Rays                          
                          Micheal Schlicht - 6.85 - J C Hornets 18's

Radar Speed Throwing - Wilson Adams - 85 Strike Zone Rays
                                               Durant - 84 Strike Zone Rays


All - Tournament Team

MVP - Keith Garcia - Tampa Crush
BDP - Kyle Liddle - Celtics Baseball
BOP - Tampa Crush Team

Cameron Alford - Tampa Crush
Derrick Nunez - Tampa Crush
J C Prado - Tampa Crush
Vinny Monzone - Celtics Baseball
Garrent Ocana - Celtics Baseball
Anthony Riverd - Celtics Baseball
Justin Curry - Rawlings Baseball
Tyler Leach - Rawlings Baseball
Steven Alicea - Newark Rebels
Frank Challenger - Newark Rebels
Christian Northrup - East Lake Terror
Nick Dambrosio - East Lake Terror
Jordan Lindsay - St  Pete Bombers
Justin Kremer - St Pete Bombers
Joey Sheils - Game Ready Navy





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.