IBC Baseball
Please support our sponsors:
IBC Baseball
THURSDAY, APRIL 24, 2014
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
TEAM IBC - National Team
World Series Information



                                           2012  IBC Baseball World Series Results 

 13-Under

 14-Under

 16-Under

 18-Under Premier

18-Under Elite 

 1. T B Warriors Pinellas
 2. Eagles Baseball
 3. Ohio Dirtbags
 4. Tampa Terror Red
 5. Tampa Tarpons
 6. Team Elite
 7. T B Warriors Tampa
 8. Tampa Terror Black
 1. Kennesaw Baseball
  2. Tampa Suns
  3. Score International
  4. SWFL Baseball
  5. Illinois Flames
  6. Fusion Baseball
  7. Montgomery Rays
  8. South Florida Vipers
  9. Tampa Bombers
10. Lakeland Legends
11. Tampa Terror Blue
12. DawgPound Baseball
 1. 61 Sports
  2. Goergia Blackercrackers
  3. Hit & Run Baseball
  4. Team Combat
  5. East Cobb Angels
  6. Indiana Eagles
  7. Long Island Spartans
  8. Montgomery Rays
  9. GRSD international
10. Brandon Bulls
11. Bullets Baseball
12. Lebelle HS

 1. Team Sports Workworx
  2. Team Reebok
  3. Texas Prospects
  4. GCT Storm
  5. JC Hornets
  6. St Pete Stars
  7. Ravens Baseball
  8. Suncoast Select
  9. Hard Knox Baseball
10. Montgomery Rays
11. Bulls Baseball
12. GRSD International

  1. GRSD Gualemala City
  2. Celtics Baseball
  3. Indiana Eagles
  4. Panthers Baseball
  5. GRSD Florida
  6. Tampa Empire
  7. Tampa Suns
  8. Savannah Chain
  9. High Heat
10. Tampa Empire Navy

                   All Tournament Team

MVP
- A J Hubbard
          T B Warriors Pinellas

DEF Player - Jacob Napoli
                     Eagles Baseball
OFF Player - Kobel Hartley
                    T B Warriors Pinellas

 Tyler Edlings - T B Warriors Pinellas
 Clayton Coringrato - T B Warriors Pinellas
 Devin Conners - T B Warriors Pinellas
 Chase Arnold - Eagles Baseball
 Joe Mattei - Eagles Baseball
 Justin Rodriguez - Eagles Baseball
 Gabe Turner - Ohio Dirtbags
 Jack Mikesell - Ohio Dirtbags
 Naiki Tsukabala - Ohio Dirtbags
 Joey Jordan - Tampa Terror Red
 John Kiss - Tampa Tarpons
 Zach Mosley - Tampa Tarpons
 Will White - Team Elite

                            All Tournament Team

MVP - Pete Derkay
          Kennesaw

DEF Player - Kyle Caldwell
                    Tampa Suns
OFF Player - Matthew Norton
                     Kennesaw

Brad Weeks - Kennesaw Baseball 
Mitch White - Kennesaw Baseball
Ryan Whittenmore - Kennesaw
Logan Henderson - Tampa Suns
Joey Pina - Tampa Suns
Nick Ortega - Tampa Suns
Pedro Gonzalez - SWFL Baseball
Luis Encarnacion - SWFL Baseball
Yohan Aybar - SWFL Baseball
Bryce Van Horn - SWFL Baseball
Nick Blassucci - SWFL Baseball
Nick Delvise - Fusion Baseball
Matthew Cappelletti - Illinios Flames
Weldon Baker - Montgomery Rays
Michael Decker - S Fl Vipers
Mason Turner Tampa Bombers
Trevin Pruitt - Lakeland Legends
Camryn Williams - DawgPound

              All Tournament Team

MVP - Tristen Allen
           61 Sports

OFF Player - Richie Rivera
           61 Sports
DEF Player - Marcel Byrd
           61 Sports

Colon Tison - 61 Sports
Matt Spellick - 61 Sports
Sean Anderson - 61 Sports
C J Brown - GA Blackcrackers
Justin Ellison - GA Blackcrackers
Sheridan Coy - GA Blackcracker 
Mijon Cummings - Hit & Run Baseball
Troy Bacon - Hit & Run Baseball
Vito Tambasco - Team Combat
Chris Lake - Team Combat
Kyle King - East Cobb Angels 
Austin Pharr - East Cobb Angels
Seth Eldridge - Indiana Eagles
Rich Ciufo -Long Island Spartans
Doug Brown - Montgomery Rays

         All Tournament Team

MVP - Spencer Trayner
           Sportsworx

OFF Player - Vinny Minlet
                     Sportsworx
DEF Player - Myles Straw
                     SC Reebok
  
Dre Leal - Sportworx
Bubba Olivera - Sportsworx
Vic Pelligrino - Sportworx
Blake Bunch - SC Reebok
Forrest Wilson - SC Reebok
Ryan Dyson - SC Reebok
Dylan Chewcaskie- GCT Storm
Jabe Molinaro - GCT Storm  
Angel Ramos - St Pete Stars
Nick Thayer - J C Hornets
Sheldon Baxter - SC Select
Austin Gonzalez - Ravens 
Brian Wynn - Montgomery Rays
Justin Tedder Montgomery Rays

           All Tournament Team

MVP - Chase Hause
          GRSD Guatemala City

OFF Player - Lake Hart 
            GRSD Guatemala City

DEF Player - Alvaro Crocker
            GRSD Guatemala City
 
Lance Bullock - Celtics Baseball
Alec Montecalvo - Celtics Baseball
Josh Denison - Celtics Baseball
Chad Hick - GRSD Guatemala City  
Nick Ulrey - Indiana Eagles
Josh Piper - Indiana Eagles
Zach Taylor  - Panthers Baseball
Andrew Lewellyn - Panthers Baseball
Jared Hudson - Tampa Empire
Isaac Nieves - GRSD Florida
Will McClintock - Tampa Suns
Cameron Stocks - Savannah Chain 

60 - Yard Dash

 1. Cole Hofmann - Ohio Dirtbags
      
7.09

 2. Naiki Tsukahara - Ohio Dirtbags
       7.10
 3. Hartley - T B Warriors Pinellas
       7.20
 4. Harrison McElveen - Team Elite
       7.25
 5. A J Drisdon - T B Warriors Tampa
       7.30
 6. Connors - T B Warriors Pinellas
       7.31
 7. Hubbard - T B Warriors Pinellas
       7.41
 8. Justin Rodriguez - Eagle Baseball
       7.46
 9. Christian Sieman  Eagles Baseball
       7.47

10. Roy Torres T B Warriors Tampa
       7.50

Top Prospects
Pete Derkay - Kennesaw Basaeball
Mitch White - Kennesaw Baseball
Matthew Norton - Kennesaw Baseball
Bryce Foster - Lakeland Legends
Trevin Pruitt - Lakeland Legends
Jacob Bristol - Kennesaw Baseball
Ryan Whittemove - Kennesaw Baseball
Kyle Caldwell - Tampa Suns
Joey Pina - Tampa Suns
Mason Strickland - Tampa Suns
Nick Orlega - Tampa Suns
Tyler Powell - Tampa Suns
Cameron Williams - Dawg Pound
Nick Blassucci - SWFL Baseball
Jaryd Clearly - SWFL Baseball
Bryan Eberle - SWFL Baseball
Carter Smith - SWFL Baseball
Bradley Bradford - SWFL Baseball
Pedro Gonzalez - Score Baseball
Luis Encarnacion - Score Baseball
Wander Cabrera - Score Baseball
Yohan Aybar - Score Baseball
Weldon Baker - Montgomery Rays
Kyle Bailey - Tampa Terror Blue
Christian James - Tampa Terror Blue

Aaric Wabnitz - Tampa Terror Blue

60 Yard Dash

1. Jose Paniagua - LKLD Legends  6.72
2. Sebastian Castellanos - LKLD Legends  6.88   
3. Joe Silverstrone - Fusion Baseball 6.90 
4. Nick DeLuise - Fusion Baseball 7.30
5. Jaryd Cleary - SWFL Baseball  7.30
6. Bryce Foster - Lakeland Legends 7.38
7. Michael Gamba - Fusion Baseball  7.39
8. Justin Lopez - Fusion Baseball 7.50
9. Isaiah Sestito - Fusion Baseball 7.50


Radar Speed Throwing

 1. Joe Silverstrone - Fusion Baseball  83
 2. Bradley Jarvis - Lakeland  Legends  78
 3. Sebastian Castellanos - LKLD Legends 77
 4. Kyle Caldwell - Tampa Suns  77
 5. Issiah Sestito - Fusion Baseball  77
 6. Bryce Foster - Lakeland Legends  76
 7. Nick Leonard - Lakeland Legends  75

16 - Top Players
Alex Graulich - Georgia Blackcrackers
Alton Burton - Labelle HS
Austin Pharr - East Cobb Angels
Baez - GRSD - International
Ben Banas - East Cobb Angels
Ben Welch - Bullets Baseball
Billy McLean - Long Island Spartans
Blake Baumgartner - Indiana Eagles
Brandon Bynam - Georgia Blackcrackers
Brett Maxwell - 61 Sports
C J Brown - Georgia Blackcrackers
C Y Yates - CC Baseball
Chris Chatfield - Bullets Baseball
Chris Lake - Team Combat
Colon Tison - 61 Sports
Conor McCray - Team Combat
Dakota Long - East Cobb Angels
David Phrathep - 61 Sports
Doug Brown - Montgomery Rays
Faraci  - Long Island Spartans
Jake Ferguson - 61 Sports
Jake Voyles - Hard Knox Baseball
Joe Maculoso - Team Combat
Jon Knies - Indiana Eagles
Jose Quilo - GRSD Guatemala City
Jose Valls - GRSD Guatemala City
Josh Mote - Bullets Baseball
Juan Diego Montes - GRSD Guatemala City
Justin Ellison - Georgia Blackcrackers
Keegan Maronpot - Hit & Run Baseball
Klye King - East Cobb Angels
Kyle Caldwell - GRSD Florida
Marcel Byrd - Georgia Blackcrackers
Marshall Stitt - Team Combat 
Matt Spellick - 61 Sports
Mijon Cummings - Hit & Run Baseball
Mundy - Long Island Spartans

Patrick Whalen - Hard Knox Baseball

Rich Ciufo - Long Island Spartans

Richie Rivera - 61 Sports
Robert Wilkinson - CC Baseball
Ryan Anderson - Brandon Bulls
Sean Anderson - 61 Sports
Sean Noriega - Long Island Spartans
Seth Eldridge - Indiana Eagles
Sheridon Coy - Georgia Blackcrackers
Stephen Roberts - Georgia Blackcrackers
Trey Seldon - Georgia Blackcrackers
Tristen Allen - 61 Sports 
Troy Bacon - Hit & Run Baseball
Tsaiatt Arnold - Georgia Blackcrackers
Vito Tambasco - Team Combat

Xavier Rodrequez - Hit & Run Baseball

16-18 - 60 Yard Dash Times

  1. Daniel Barone - Go Yard Scout Team  6.57
  1. Richie Rivera - St Pete Stars  6.57
   2. Marco Karay - GTC Storm   6.71
  3. Bryan Morales - Hornets Baseball   6.73
  4. C J Rodriguez - Hornets Baseball  6.80
  5. Jan Diego Montes - GRSD Guatemala City   6.88
  6. Josh Smith - Hornets Baseball  6.88
  7. Harrison North - Hard Knox Baseball  6.91
  8. Daytona Bryden - Hard Knox Baseball  6.92
  9. David Hicks - GRSD Florida Navy   6.94
10. John Icaza - Go Yard Scout Team   6.95
11. Carlos Estieves - GRSD Guatemala City    6.97

 

 

18 - Top Players
Alvaro Crocker - GRSD Guatemala
A B Berry - Montgomery Rays
Alec Motecalvo - Celtics Baseball
Alex Bush - Indiana Eagles
Alex Lupo - Tampa Empire
Andrew Lewellyn - Panthers Baseball
Angel Ramos  - St Pete Stars
Austin Gonzalez - Ravens Baseball
Blake Baumger - Indiana Eagles
Blake Bunch - Suncoast Reebok
Brandon Broshor - Suncoast Select
Brian Wynn - Montgomery Rays
Bubba Olivera - Team Sportsworx
C J Piper - Indiana Eagles
Chad Hicks - GRSD Florida Navy
Chandler Lawson - Brevard Bombsquad
Chase Hause - GRSD Florida Navy
Corbin Olmstead - Team Sportsworx
Derek Capatillo - GRSD - International
Doug Sandburg - Tampa Suns
Dre Leal - Team Sportsworx
Dylan Chewcaskie - GCT Storm
Dylan Leonard - Tampa Empire
Felix Meza - GRSD Guatemala
Forrest Wilson - Suncoast Reebok
Greg Millhorn - Texas Prospects
Hauc - J C Hornets
Isaac Nieves - GRSD Florida Navy
Jabe Molinaro - GCT Storm
Jarod Hudson - Tampa Empire
Jason Hernandez - GRSD Guatemala
John Hollins - Diamond Heat
Joseph Simmons - Diamond Heat
Josh Denison - Celtics Baseball
Justin Tedder - Montgomery Rays
Lake Hart - GRSD Florida Navy
Lance Bullock - Celtics Baseball
Louis Possamai - GRSD - International
Matt Hornich - Go Yard Scout Team
Michael Branche - Hornets Baseball
Michael Stine - Brevard Bombsquad
Myles Sraw - Suncoast Reebok
Nick Rodriguez - South Florida Marlins
Nick Thayer - J C Hornets
Nick Ullrey - IndianaEagles
Northrup - East Lake Terror
Richie Rivera - St Pete Stars
Ron Sessa - GRSD Florida Navy
Ryan Dyson - Suncoast Reebok
Sheldon Baxter - Suncoast Select
Spenser Traynor - Team Sportsworx
Steven Sarca - Brevard Bombsquad
Suavez - GRSD - International
Vic Pelligrino - Team Sportsworx
Vinny Ballantoni - Bulls Baseball
Vinny Minlet - Team Sportsworx
Will McClintock - Tampa Suns
Zach DeVincenzo - Go Yard Scout Day
Zach Taylor - Panthers Baseball

Zachary Robledo - Brevard Bombsquad

Top Pitchers
Alayers - Indiana Eagles 82-84
Andrew Camiola - Go Yard Scout Team   82-84
Anthony Bariso - Bulls Baseball    83-85
Bob Peck - Bulls Baseball 80-85
Brandon Brosher - Suncoast Select Baseball 85-87
Bubba Olivera - Team Sportsworx     81-85
Cameron Stolz - Savannah Chain  88-90
Corbin Olmsted - Sportsworx  87-89
Greg Millhorn -Texas Propects  88-91 
Morales - Team Sportsworx  88-91
Nick Thayer - JC Hornets 84-87
Spencer Trayner - Team Sportsworx  86-90

18 - Top Players
Alvaro Crocker - GRSD Guatemala
A B Berry - Montgomery Rays
Alec Motecalvo - Celtics Baseball
Alex Bush - Indiana Eagles
Alex Lupo - Tampa Empire
Andrew Lewellyn - Panthers Baseball
Angel Ramos  - St Pete Stars
Austin Gonzalez - Ravens Baseball
Blake Baumger - Indiana Eagles
Blake Bunch - Suncoast Reebok
Brandon Broshor - Suncoast Select
Brian Wynn - Montgomery Rays
Bubba Olivera - Team Sportsworx
C J Piper - Indiana Eagles
Chad Hicks - GRSD Florida Navy
Chandler Lawson - Brevard Bombsquad
Chase Hause - GRSD Florida Navy
Corbin Olmstead - Team Sportsworx
Derek Capatillo - GRSD - International
Doug Sandburg - Tampa Suns
Dre Leal - Team Sportsworx
Dylan Chewcaskie - GCT Storm
Dylan Leonard - Tampa Empire
Felix Meza - GRSD Guatemala
Forrest Wilson - Suncoast Reebok
Greg Millhorn - Texas Prospects
Hauc - J C Hornets
Isaac Nieves - GRSD Florida Navy
Jabe Molinaro - GCT Storm
Jarod Hudson - Tampa Empire
Jason Hernandez - GRSD Guatemala
John Hollins - Diamond Heat
Joseph Simmons - Diamond Heat
Josh Denison - Celtics Baseball
Justin Tedder - Montgomery Rays
Lake Hart - GRSD Florida Navy
Lance Bullock - Celtics Baseball
Louis Possamai - GRSD - International
Matt Hornich - Go Yard Scout Team
Michael Branche - Hornets Baseball
Michael Stine - Brevard Bombsquad
Myles Sraw - Suncoast Reebok
Nick Rodriguez - South Florida Marlins
Nick Thayer - J C Hornets
Nick Ullrey - IndianaEagles
Northrup - East Lake Terror
Richie Rivera - St Pete Stars
Ron Sessa - GRSD Florida Navy
Ryan Dyson - Suncoast Reebok
Sheldon Baxter - Suncoast Select
Spenser Traynor - Team Sportsworx
Steven Sarca - Brevard Bombsquad
Suavez - GRSD - International
Vic Pelligrino - Team Sportsworx
Vinny Ballantoni - Bulls Baseball
Vinny Minlet - Team Sportsworx
Will McClintock - Tampa Suns
Zach DeVincenzo - Go Yard Scout Day
Zach Taylor - Panthers Baseball
Zachary Robledo - Brevard Bombsquad

Top Pitchers
Alayers - Indiana Eagles 82-84
Andrew Camiola - Go Yard Scout Team   82-84
Anthony Bariso - Bulls Baseball    83-85
Bob Peck - Bulls Baseball 80-85
Brandon Brosher - Suncoast Select Baseball 85-87
Bubba Olivera - Team Sportsworx     81-85
Cameron Stolz - Savannah Chain  88-90
Corbin Olmsted - Sportsworx  87-89
Greg Millhorn -Texas Propects  88-91 
Morales - Team Sportsworx  88-91
Nick Thayer - JC Hornets 84-87
Spencer Trayner - Team Sportsworx  86-90
  

 





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.