IBC Baseball IBC Baseball
TUESDAY, APRIL 25, 2017
THE OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF IBC BASEBALL
IBC Baseball Hotel List
Teams
Baseball Venues
World Series Information
:: 2016 WS Results



2017 Central-North-South America & Caribbean World Championships

2017 Top Prospects Teams     

                  

                                          

Oct 6-9, 2017    St Pete/Clearwater, Florida

                 

Power By 


Game Ready Scout Day offers website
profiles with access to 2,000 college coaches -
Click Here 

College coach personal evaluation for your recruiting tool

Teams In: 

Team Entry Form         Player Entry Form         Roster Form         Rental Cars     

Hotel Link      Tournament Passes      Tournament T-Shirt   

              13 - 14 - Under - Entry Fee $200/plus $45 per game for umpire fee - 3 game guarantee 

              16 - 18 - Under -  Entry Fee - $400/plus $50 per game for umpire fee -  4 game guarantee

Entry Fee made payable to:  IBC Baseball                       

                                                         Mail to:  P O Box 1052, Eagle Lake, FL 33839


Field Venues
 

       13-14 - Under at Ross Norton Complex - 1426 S. Martin Luther King Ave., Clearwater, FL 33756
       16-18
- Under at Tack Fields - 1967 N. Hercules Ave., Clearwater, FL 33763

       16-18 - Under at Joe DiMaggio Complex - 602 Old Coachman Road, Clearwater, Fl 33765
       
     18 - Northeast HS - 5500 16th Street North, St Petersburg, FL 33703


Tournament Director - Chuck White - 863-559-4405 or ibcnationals@yahoo.com

Hotels, Rental Cars and Attraction Tickets - Call Debria White - 863-412-1234 or ibcbaseball@ymail.com 

One (1) Team Cooler Permitted in Dugout - No Parent Coolers

Daily Gate Pass - $10.00 (10-under free)  Tournament Gate Pass - $25.00
                                                                   Tournament passes will be sold on Friday and Saturday

Friday          (Oct 7)

  7:00AM - 6:00PM      Registration two hours before first game at field 
                                                

 8:00AM - 6:00PM      Pool Play Games

  7:00PM - 11:00PM      Skills Work-out on Infield and Outfield, Running, Hitting in the cages 
                                              
 

Saturday     (Oct 8)

   8:00AM - 5:00PM       Pool Play Games

Sunday        (Oct 9)

8:00AM - 8:00PM       Bracket Play Games

Monday        (Oct 10)

9:00AM                      Semi-finals

11:30AM                    Finals - Awards and All Tournament Team

 2016 IBC Baseball World Championships

16 – Under Division

Congrats - Chain Baseball Champions!!!
Congrats - Patriot Baseball Runner-Ups !!

All Tournament Team
MVP- Pierce Chambers - Chain Baseball
Brody Slaughter - Chain Baseball
Jake Killingworth - Chain Baseball
Chrys Hawkins - Chain Baseball
Christian Bleakley - Patriot Baseball
W
ill Grisack - Patriot Baseball
Danny Vascallo - Patriot Baseball
Kyle Erickson - East Lake Tide
Shawn Murray - East Lake Tide
Eddy Daraphet - Seminole Storm
Nathan Moeller - Seminole Storm
Mason Moben - SWFL Baseball 2020
Allen Guerrero - SWFL Baseball   2019
Bryce Morris - Lake Wales Legends
Michael Ridge - Tri County Knox
Eric Brady - Stix & Seam

18 –Under Division

Congrats to Suncoast Select 18-under Champions
Congrats to Stix and Seams 18 - Under Runner-Ups

 All Tournament Team
MVP - Vladimir Zavala - Suncoast Select
Jared Solomon - Suncoast Select
Austin Mathews - Suncoast Select 
Hunter Green - Suncoast Select
 Colden Peoples - Suncoast Select
Jayson Haufler - Stix and Seams
Jayson Bushwicky - Stix and Seams
Zack Funkhauser - Stix and Seams
Corey Mills - Team Oppo
Blake Carroll - Team Oppo
Johnny Olivera - Team SWAT
Dalton Mosser - Team SWAT
Tyler Coffey - Lightning Baseball
Chase Latchford - FIBA
Tate McMenemy - SWFL Baseball 





© 2008 IBC Baseball League. All rights reserved. The IBC Baseball Logo is our trademark. All other trademarks property of respective owners.