Contact

P.O. Box 1052

Eagle Lake, Florida 33839

​​Tel: 863-559-4405

Text: 863-559-4405

Chuck.grsd@yahoo.com

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black YouTube Icon

© 2023 by Personal Life Coach. Proudly created with Wix.com

2020 ibc
Summer Nationals

August 6-9 Clearwater, FL

Powered by

3e48fe31-8e34-41c6-964e-8e2c62130a24.jpg
SportsThread_logo.png

Player profile pages. Access to 2000+ colleges. State-of-the-art recruiting tools.

16 & 18 - Under -  Entry Fee - $700/plus $50 per game for umpire fee -  4 game guarantee

 

Entry Fee made payable to:  GRSD                     

                                         

       Mail to:  P O Box 1052, Eagle Lake, FL 33839


Field Venues 

13 - 14 Under at Ross Norton Complex - 1426 S. Martin Luther King Ave., Clearwater, FL 33756
16 - Under at Tack Fields - 1967 N. Hercules Ave., Clearwater, FL 33763 
18 - Under at Joe DiMaggio - 2450 Drew Street, Clearwater, Fl 33763
18 Under at Northeast HS - 5500 16th Street North, St Petersburg, Fl 33703


Tournament Director

Sal Giardina - 813-495-7433 or sgiardina44@gmail.com  
Chuck White - 863-559-4405 or ibcnationals@yahoo.com 

Hotels, Rental Cars and Attraction Tickets - Call Debria White - 863-412-1234 or ibcbaseball@ymail.com 

 

 

Daily Gate Pass - $10.00 (10-under free)  Tournament Gate Pass - $30.00 
                     Tournament passes will be sold on Thursday and Friday

 

 

Thursday  (Aug 6)

  7:00AM - 6:00PM      Registration two hours before first game at the field you play.
  
  8:00AM - 6:00PM      Pool Play Games 

  

  Friday      (Aug 7)

   8:00AM - 5:00PM     Pool Play Games 

  Saturday  (Aug 8)

   8:00AM - 8:00PM     Bracket Play Games

   

 Sunday  (Aug 9) 

   8:00AM - 12:00PM   Semi-Finals

   12:00PM                  Championship Game 16-under and 18-under

IBC baseball past winners and top prospects

2019 IBC Baseball Summer Nationals

16 – Under Division

Congratz to 2019 IBC Summer Nationals Champ
South Florida Storm
 

2nd Place - Bullets Baseball

3rd Place - Hit Factory Black
4th Place - Treasure Island Crusaders

All Tournament Team

MVP - Bryce Pratt - SF Storm

OFF Player - Jordan Brown - SF Storm

DEF Player - Anthony Geata - Bullets

Matthew Pearson - SF Storm

Conner Batchelder - SF Storm

Robbie Boeing  - SF Storm

Andrew Ura - Bullets

Jake Foster - Bullets

J Martinez - Hit Factory Black

Volini - Hit Factory Black

Mike James - TI Crusaders

Tyler Borges - TI Crusaders

Traft Prince - GRSD Florida Navy

Nick Turkane - GRSD Florida Grey

Blake Exizian - Florida Naturals

Cole Sommer - Hit Factory Blue

 

2018 IBC Baseball Summer Nationals

16 – Under Division

Congratz to 2018 IBC Summer National 
Champs  TM Academy, NY


2nd Place - Bullets Baseball Maroon
3rd Place - Crimson Baseball
4th Place - Hit Factory 

All Tournament Team

MVP - Jose Silva - TM Academy
Best OFF Player - Jaden Torrado - TM Academy
 Best Def Player - Ben Cheek - Bullets

Frank Ortiz  - TM Academy
Matt Mercardo - TM Academy
Nick Brinkley - Bullets
Jake Foster - Bullets
Joey Jensen - Bullets
Cameron Fisher Crimson Baseball
Tristan Jenkins - Crimson Baseball
Tripp Russo - Hit Factory
Spencer Famimao - Hit Factory
Michael Harley - NL Rockhounds
Liam Bavis - NL Rockhounds
Ben Halfyard - NL Rockhounds
Ian Provenzano - Caveman Baseball

2019 IBC Baseball Summer Nationals

18 – Under Division

Congratz to 2019 IBC Summer Nationals Champ Bullets Baseball

2nd Place - Hit Factory Black

3rd Place - Platinum Ballers

4th Place - GRSD Florida Navy

All Tournament Team

MVP - Jose Silva - Bullets Baseball

OFF Player - Adarin - Bullets Baseball

DEF Player - Jalen Nily - Hit Factory Black

Josh - Bullets Baseball

Justin - Bullets Baseball

Aiden - Bullets Baseball

Tripp Russo - Hit Factory Black

Joe Cosale - Hit Factory Black

Andy Valdez - Platunim Ballerz

Justin Kenyon - Platinum Ballerz

Caleb Overlock - GRSD Florida Navy

Elyjah Wahlstrom - GRSD Florida Navy

Ryan Gonzalez - Hit Factory Blue

Derek Franic - GRSD Florida Grey

JJ Erazo - GRSD Florida Grey

Kevin Martinez - GRSD CF Prospects

Dakota Stephens - GRSD CF Prospects

 

2018 IBC Baseball Summer Nationals

18 – Under Division

Congratz to 2018 IBC Summer Nationals
Champs NCF Baseball


2nd Place - Hit Factory
3rd Place - POBC Brown
4th Place - Florida Rivals

All Tournament Team

MVP - Chi Chi - NCF
Best OFF Player - Peter Myers - NCF 
Best DEF Player - Kade Mandershield - Hit Factory

Sutton - NCF
Trioano -NCF
Mikey Rey - NCF
Izzy - NCF
Kade Mandershield - Hit Factory
Jaylen Crumity - Hit Factory
Austin Carter - Hit Factory
Sebastian Spada - POBC Brown
Andrew Sparker - POBC Brown
Andrew Hammerie - POBC Brown
Ben Brown - Florida Rivals 
Ethan Krizen - Florida Rivals
Caleb Saez - TSA Elite 17U
Brendon Queen - Bullets Baseball
Logan Miller - Team GRSD West Coast
Dillon Baker - Patriots Baseball

2017 
16 – Under Division

Congrats to the 2017 IBC Summer National Champs 
Bullets Polk

Congrats to the 2017 IBC Summer National Runner up
Ostingers Baseball

All Tournament Team

MVP - Brayden Miller - Bullets Polk
OFF Player - Joey Grubb - Ostingers Baseball
DEF Player - Kasey Cribbs - Bullets Polk
Tucker Wiltrout - Bullets Polk
John Wiegert - Bullets Polk
Justin Wallace - Bullets Polk
LJ Hamilton - Bullets Polk
Kyle Merkle - Ostingers Baseball
Austin Johnson - Ostingers Baseball
JD Massaro - Ostingers Baseball
Christian Tate - Bullets White
Alex Rodriquez - Bullets White
Layne Radar - East Coast Tide 
Justin Garcia - Toxic Baseball
Joey Stancombe - Central Florida Hard Play
Josh Pigozzo - Tampa Terror Stealth
Noah Cornwell - 5 Star Nationals
Scott Curran - Lakeland Legends 16U
Hunter Laurell - Lakeland Legends 16U
Garret Allen - Lakeland Legends 14U
Jayden Jacbides - Tampa Terror Blue
Ben Cheeks - Bullets Baseball Blue 

2017
18 – Under Division

Congrats to the 2017 IBC Summer National Champions


Lakeland Legends

Congrats to the 2017 IBC Summer National Runner up
FIBA Royal

All Tournament Team

MVP - Brock Weirather - Lakeland Legends
DEF Player - Ian Cawthorne - Lakeland Legends
OFF Player - Antwan Lederl - FIBA Royal
Chance Whitlock - Lakeland Legends
Luke Riedy - Lakeland Legends
Brian Spradlin - Lakeland Legends
Brad Skinner - FIBA Royal
O'Neil Pritchard - FIBA Royal
Jacob Cockril - FIBA Royal
Collin Santas - FIBA Carolina
Joey Stuwart - FIBA Carolina
James Peeler - Bullets Baseball
Brandon Grant - Bullets Baseball
Reece Lee - Pasco Baseball
Conner Getz - Pasco Baseball
Harrison Rossi - Tampa Terror
Mack Grant - Tampa Terror
Joe Mortello - Zephyrhills Baseball
Kolbe Cupinek - Zephyrhills Baseball

2016 
16 – Under Division

Congrats to the 2016 IBC Summer National Champs 


Central Florida Pride

Congrats to the 2016 IBC Summer National Runner up
Bullets White 

All Tournament Team

MVP - Tony Rossi Central Florida Pride
OFF Player - Zack Malvasia
DEF Player - Dean Collins
Luis Ortiz - Central Florida Pride
Alex Otero - Central Florida Pride
Garrett Wallace - Central Florida Pride
Cody Wagner - Bullets White
John Gibbons - Bullets White
Joe Canegatti - Lakeland Legends 16U
Carmine Romano - Lakeland Legends 16u
Hunter Green - Hit Factory 2018
Ryan Dell - Hit Factory 2018
Logan Ganoe - Team Oppo 2018
Tyler Lyons - Lakeland Legends 14U
Andrew Wunderlich - Polk Predators
Luis Sosa - Team Oppo 16U
Trevor Derry - Bullets Gold
Paul Sustachek - Hit Factory 2019

2016
16 – Under Division

Congrats to the 2016 IBC Summer National Champions
Lakeland Legends

Congrats to the 2016 IBC Summer National Runner up
Team Oppo 18U

All Tournament Team

MVP - Brock Weirather - Lakeland Legends
DEF Player - Trevin Pruitt - Lakeland Legends
OFF Player - Kyle Chiger - Team Oppo
Carlos Valeria - Lakeland Legends
Brian Spradlin - Lakeland Legends
Jaevious Merriweather Lakeland Legends
Zack Ghelfi - Team Oppo 18U
Josh Flowers - Team Oppo 18U
Joseph Eischen - Carrollwood Gators 
Kelter Fox - Carrollwood Gators
Maverick Powell - Bullets 18U
Austin Spires - Bullets 18U
Elias Gross - Carrollwood Gators 
Ricky Nieves - Hit Factory 2017
Conner McTeer - NLB 17U
Sean Timkee - Tampa Bay Raiders
Alex Ramos - Central Florida Hard Play
Colton Bierly - Thunder Elite 
Carlos Curnow - Bullets Blue
Tanner Alavado - Tampa Crush
Kyle Litwin - Team Oppo 2017