2022 The International World Classic Results

16-Under Elite
1. BH Angels White
2. GRSD Navy
3. GRSD West Coast
4. TBT Swarm Elite
5. UA Legends White
6. Team Khaos
7. Hit Factory Blue
8. CF Prospects
9. Lakes Area Dodger

 

All-Tournament Team

MVP Cooper Register - BH Angels

Def MVP - Michael G GRSD Navy

Mitchell Parrish - BH Angels

Brody Lissy - BH Angels

Chris Booth - BH Angels

Reed Goodson -BH Angels

Brian Morales - GRSD Navy

Wyatt Jacot - GRSD Navy

Jadil B. - GRSD Navy

Cooper Hamilton-TBT Swarm Elite

Angel Ortiz - UA Legends White

Anthony Ramos-GRSD West Coast

William Dasilva-GRSD West Coast

Brody Catreit - Team Khaos

Oswald Font-Hit Factory Blue

Alex Trujillo - CF Prospects

Jack Langton - LA Dodgers

16-Under Premier
1. Fort Carolina Indains
2. FGCP
3. Brandon Blazer
4. TTR United 2024 Red
5. South Florida Bandits
6. Wildcats Baseball
7. South Florida Storm
8. Next Level Baseball
9. MVP Beast 25/26
10. Hardballers

 

All-Tournament Team

MVP-Reid Lesangan-FC Indians

OFF MVP-Matthew Gains-FC Indians

Def. MVP - David Arroyo FGCP

Jackson Phillips - FC Indians

Kyle Powers - FC Indians

Charles Padilla - FGCP

Landon Wilder - FGCP

Alliug Troupe - FGCP

Chase Conti - Brandon Blazers

Colin Patten - Brandon Blazers

Xinh Nguyen-TTR United 2024 Red

Dominic Sardegna-TTR United 2024

Eli Blair - Nexet Level Athletics

Cody Bergeron - SF Bandits

Vincent Verpaul - Wildcats Baseball

Colorado Schechner-MVP Beast 25

18-Under Elite
1. Team Khaos
2. GRSD Florida 18
3. Lakes Area Dodger
4. ECBA 
5. Hit Factory Black
6. GRSD West Coast
7. CF Prospects

 

All-Tournament Team

MVP - Zachary Wagel-Team Khaos

OFF MVP-Josh Carr-Team Khaos

Def MVP-Brandon Cook - GRSD Florida

Atriel Pereira - Team Khaos

Nate Thresher - Team Khaos

RJ Cabrera - GRSD Florida

Ethan Lopez - GRSD Florida

Austin Hamilton - GRSD Florida

Bryce Bardwell - GRSD Florida

Ezequiel Cabrera - ECBA

Geremi Carrera - ECBA

Christian Gomaz - ECBA

Tim Polidor - LA Dodgers

Nathan Carr - LA Dodgers

John Shipherd - Hit Factory Black

Joey Decider - GRSD West Coasta

Austin Vakienerq-CF Prospects

18-Under Premier
1. South Florida Bandits
2. Fort Carolina Indians
3. Los Platano
4. Treasure Island Crusader
5. BH Angels
6. WH Post 8
7. Leo Academy
8. 9 Devils

All-Tournament Team

MVP - Dewon Brazelton - SF Bandits

OFF MVP - Alvin Paton - FC Indians

Def MVP - Micah Berrien - SF Bandits

Christian Duarte - SF Bandits

Victor Figueroa - SF Bandits

Tanner Reed - FC Indians

Seth Waltimyer - FC Indians

Michael Miniotas - FC Indians

Donald Gorgeous - Los Platanos

Hunter Keding - Los Platanos

Dylan Bond - TC Crusaders

Daniel Lummus - TC Crusaders

Ethan Pues - BH Angels

Robert Miller - Post 8

Ronald Machado - Leo Academy

Hunter Wineka - 9 Devils